Villa Benicuco 4

Main amenities

  • 80 m²
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
  • 4 guests
  • 2 beds

Location

    Located around a 15-minute walk from Cala La Manzanera, Villa Benicuco 4 - Plusholidays Calpe provides a private pool for guests' relaxation.

    Boasting a prime location within a 900-metre distance of the Church of Our Lady of the Snows, this 2-bedroom villa is also 3.3 km from the Penyal d'Ifac Natural Park. The nearby cultural attractions include the Museum of Collecting, which is 0.9 km away. Situated in proximity to the Hermitage of Saint Salvador, Villa Benicuco 4 - Plusholidays is popular destination for both worshippers and tourists.

    A full kitchen includes an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and kitchenware for self-catering. Serving Spanish specialties, Bar La Estacion is 7 minutes' walk away.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 17:00 until 20:00
    Check-out: until 10:00
    Licence numberAT-434407-A,ESFCTU00000302900023382600000000000000000VT-434407-A1
    • Children and extra beds
    • There are no extra beds provided in a room.

    Room Options at Villa Benicuco 4 Calpe

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Villa Benicuco 4 - Plusholidays Calpe Amenities photo Villa Benicuco 4 - Plusholidays Calpe Amenities photo Villa Benicuco 4 - Plusholidays Calpe Amenities photo Villa Benicuco 4 - Plusholidays Calpe Amenities photo Villa Benicuco 4 - Plusholidays Calpe Amenities photo Villa Benicuco 4 - Plusholidays Calpe Room photo Villa Benicuco 4 - Plusholidays Calpe Amenities photo Villa Benicuco 4 - Plusholidays Calpe Kitchen photo Villa Benicuco 4 - Plusholidays Calpe Room photo Villa Benicuco 4 - Plusholidays Calpe Room photo
    Villa Private Pool

    Size: 80 m²

    Bed type: 2 Single beds

    More info +

    Location of Villa Benicuco 4 Calpe

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Villa Benicuco 4 Calpe

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Spain

    Hotels in cities worldwide

    Frequently asked questions

    • Which well-known landmarks are situated near Villa Benicuco 4 - Plusholidays?
      Cala La Manzanera is among the popular landmarks, situated merely a 9-minute walk from Villa Benicuco 4 - Plusholidays.
    • Is there a kitchen available at Villa Benicuco 4 - Plusholidays?
      Yes, a fully furnished kitchen, along with an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and kitchenware, is available at Villa Benicuco 4 - Plusholidays.
    • What renowned landmarks can we visit during the stay at Villa Benicuco 4 - Plusholidays?
      Guests staying at Villa Benicuco 4 - Plusholidays can explore Calpe Playa De La Fossa (3.2 km), the sand Arenal-Bol Beach (0.9 km), and Torreo de la Peca (1 km), among other attractions.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Villa Benicuco 4 Calpe